Hyun Bin pictures & biography

Hyun Bin pictures & biography

Hot Videos

Female Celeb
Wallpapers


 

 

Hyun Bin picture & photo stock Hyun Bin picture & photo stock Hyun Bin picture & photo stock Hyun Bin picture & photo stock Hyun Bin picture & photo stock Hyun Bin picture & photo stock

Hyun Bin (Korean: 현빈) is a South Korean actor who is known for his role as cocky restaurant owner Hyeon Jin Hun in the MBC drama My Name is Kim Sam Soon.

Profile

Hyun Bin

* Name: Hyun Bin (also: Hyeon Bin) literally means "Bright Light"
* Real name: Kim Tae Pyung
* Date of birth: September 25, 1982
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 184 cm (6')
* Weight: 74 kg (163 pounds)
* Blood type: B
* Sibling: One older brother
* School: Joong Ang University
* Hobbies: Watching plays, Swimming, Basketball


TV Series

* Snow Queen (2006)
* My Name is Kim Sam Soon (2005)
* Ireland (2004)

Movies

* Millionaire's First Love (2006)
* Super Action (2005)
* Daddy Long-legs (2005)
* Spin Kick (2004)

Latest news about Hyun Bin
List of celebrities
Rio Diaz Rip Torn Rita Moreno
Riya Sen Robert De Niro Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Duvall Robert Patrick Robert Redford
Roberto Gómez Bolaños Robin Padilla Rochelle Pangilinan
Rocío Cárdenas Rodrigo Santoro Ron Eldard
Ron Howard Roselyn Sanchez Roshan Ahuja
Roxanne Barcelo Roxanne Guinoo Ruby Dee
Rudy Fernandez Ruffa Gutierrez Rufus Sewell
Rupert Friend Russell Crowe Rutger Hauer
Ryan Gosling Ryan Phillippe Ryan Reynolds
Ryoji Morimoto Ryu Shi-won Ryuhei Matsuda
Ryza Cenon Sabine Moussier Sacha Baron Cohen
Saif Ali Khan Saitō Yuki Salma Hayek
Salman Khan Salvador Pineda Sam Concepcion
Sam Elliott Sam Milby Sam Neill
Samantha Mathis Samuel L. Jackson Sandara Park
Sanjay Dutt Sanjay Kapoor Sanjay Suri
Sara Maldonado Sarah Geronimo Saúl Hernández
Saúl Lisazo Sawaguchi Yasuko Sawai Miyuu
Scarlett Johansson Sean Combs Sean Young
Complete list of all celebrities

 
eXTReMe Tracker